Shopping Cart

Your cart is empty

Continue Shopping

Legal disclaimer

Presentation of the website

The BelleRadiance website ("Site") is published by BelleRadiance SAS with a capital of 100 000 euros whose head office is at 66 avenue des Champs-Elysées Paris 75008. The RCS Paris number is 833303712 and the SIRET number is 83330371200016.

The access as well as the use of its contents is carried out within the framework of the mentions of use described hereafter and implies the full acceptance of these. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

 

Changes and legal notice

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, BelleRadiance may decide to interrupt the site for technical maintenance. BelleRadiance will then try to inform the users beforehand of the dates and times of the intervention. The site is regularly updated. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding for the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to be informed.

 

Description of services rendered

The purpose of the site is to provide information concerning all the activities of the company BelleRadiance and strives to provide information as accurate as possible. However, it could not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether they are due to its own fault or to the third party partners who provide this information. All the information indicated on the Site is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Moreover, the information on the Site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

 

Contractual limitations on technical data

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a latest-generation browser updated.

 

Intellectual property and counterfeits

BelleRadiance is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the Site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization of : BelleRadiance. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

Limitations and liability

BelleRadiance cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the BelleRadiance website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility. BelleRadiance cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions at client@belleradiance.com) are available to users. BelleRadiance reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If need be, BelleRadiance also reserves the possibility to call into question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a message of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photograph...).

 

Management of personal data

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995. When using the site, data may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address. In any case BelleRadiance only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of BelleRadiance and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn held with the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data towards the user of the site. The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

Hyperlinks and cookies

The site contains a certain number of hypertext links towards other sites, set up with the authorization of BelleRadiance.
However, BelleRadiance has no possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact. Browsing the site is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer.
A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.
Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies :
–Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies.
Validate on Ok.
–Under Chrome: In the upper right corner, click Settings, then Advanced Settings. In the Privacy and Security section, click Content Settings. Click on Cookies. Enable or disable "Allow sites to save/read cookie data".

 

Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site is subject to French law. The courts of Paris shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

 

The main laws concerned

Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, as amended by Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to information technology, files and freedoms.
Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

English en